Page 53 - NGA NATURALmag 2018 JUNE
P. 53

Spring-Summer 2018
Chris Trimpey Tabecca VanDyke Chasity Young Parmjit Kaur
Women’s Physique Open Jerome Drakeford Lastly in the the PRO PRO categories was the the PRO PRO Figure Master class class In this class class 3rd place was was awarded awarded to to to Wendy Doran Wendi Eldred took 2nd and the 1st place win was was awarded awarded to to to Chris Trimpey Next up were the Novice Novice classes which began with Bodybuilding Novice Novice Novice In In this class class Edgar Lopez took the top position In In Bikini Novice Novice and in in in a a a a a a a very close competition with a a a a a a a a large class of 11 competi- tors tors the the the winner was Taylor Williams In the the the Men’s Physique Novice class there were eight competitors with the the winner being Dion Sanders The Master’s categories were up next and because of of the the great turnout of of Bikini Bikini Masters competitors there were nine in in in in in total Bikini Bikini Mas- ters was was divided into two classes (35-44 and 45+) In In Bikini 35-44 35-44 the the championship was was awarded to to Carrie McGregor In In Masters Masters 45+ the the 1st place win went to Donna Donna French The Bikini Masters Masters Overall
was a a a a a a a a a a a battle between Carrie Carrie McGregor McGregor and Donna Donna French with with Carrie Carrie McGregor McGregor taking the title The Men’s Physique Masters had five competitors with with Douglas Ludmann
taking 1st 1st place place In Figure Mas- ters ters Tabecca Vandyke placed 1st 1st 1st and and Bob Goff took 1st 1st place place in Classic
Physique Masters Next up were the Open Open categories In Bodybuild- ing Open Open Lightweight 1st place went to to to Kaleb Bar- nette Edgar Lopez took the the top spot in in in Bodybuild- ing Open Middleweight In Light Heavyweight the the 1st place win went to to to to Jacob Stone Don Jones took the the top spot in in in the the Heavyweight class The Body- building Overall
was a a a a a a a a a a a stiff battle between Kaleb Barnette Barnette Edgar Lopez Jacob Stone and Don Jones with the title going to to to Kaleb Barnette Barnette In Women’s Physique Physique Open Open 1st place went to to to Chris Trimpey The Classic
Physique Physique Open Open had seven competitors Bob Goff Meshack Ochieng Michael Ganrude Jerome Drakeford PRO Men’s BB Open and the the the winner of o the the the class class was Bob Goff In Figure Figure Open Open Open Open there were two classes Figure Figure Figure Figure Open Open Open Open Class Class Class A A and Figure Figure Figure Figure Open Open Open Open Class Class Class B In In Figure Figure Figure Figure Open Open Open Open Class Class Class A A the 1st 1st place place win went went to to Jessica Hanna In In Figure Figure Figure Open Open Class B 1st 1st place place went went to to Lydia Sweetser
The Figure Open Open Overall
was a a a a a a a a a a a a tightly contested battle between Jessica Hanna and Lydia Lydia Sweetser
Sweetser
with the Overall
Open Open Figure title going to Lydia Lydia Sweetser
Sweetser
Men’s Men’s Physique Open Open Open was up next In Men’s Men’s Phy- sique sique Open Open Open Lightweight 1st 1st place went went to to Austin Morgan In In Open Open Middleweight 1st 1st went went to to Douglas Ludmann
In In the the the Men’s Physique Heavyweight class Jason Carwile took the the the top spot Competing for the the the Overall
was Lightweight champion champion Austin Morgan Middleweight champion champion champion Douglas Ludmann
and Heavyweight champion champion champion Jason Carwile with the Overall
Men’s Physique Open championship crown going to to Douglas Ludmann
Next up was the Bikini Bikini Open class In Bikini Bikini Bikini Class Class A A 1st place went to to to Anna Mollett and in in in Bikini Bikini Class Class B B B Taylor Williams took the top spot The Overall
was between Anna Mol- lett and Taylor Taylor Williams Williams with Taylor Taylor Williams Williams being crowned Bikini Overall
champion On this spectacular night 8
NGA PRO Cards were awarded to Anna Mollett (Bikini (Bikini Class Class A A A winner) winner) Taylor Williams (Bikini (Bikini Class Class B B B and and Overall
winner) winner) Douglas Ludmann
(Men’s Physique Open Open MW and and Overall
winner) winner) Jessica Hanna (Figure (Figure Open Open Open Class Class A winner) winner) winner) Lydia Sweetser
(Figure (Figure Open Open Open Class Class Class B B and Overall
winner) winner) winner) Bob Goff (Classic (Classic Physique Physique Open Open Open winner) winner) Michael Raglin (Classic (Classic Physique Physique Open Open 2nd Place) Kaleb Barnette (LW and Overall
Bodybuilding champion) Carrie McGregor (Bikini Masters Masters 35-44 and Bikini Bikini Masters Overall
winner) The show was a a a a a a a success and we look forward to hosting it again next year! n n n n n NGA NATURALmag
53




































































   51   52   53   54   55